Sort by School / Department:

Sort Alphabetically:

Gohreen Ahmed
Gohreen Ahmed

Application Analyst Specialist

Shayla Appleby
Shayla Appleby

Program Coordinator II

Tracy Arner
Tracy Arner

Program Manager

Dr. Jami Berry
Dr. Jami Berry

Educational Leadership (EdD) Program Coordinator

Jason Bitar
Jason Bitar

Business Consultant

Heather Bolinger
Heather Bolinger

Research & Public Service Manager

Roggie Boone
Roggie Boone

IT Director

Lisa Bramlett
Lisa Bramlett

Administrative Associate I

 

 

 

Address

Room 200, 2nd Floor Reception

IV Bray
IV Bray

Academic Services Professional

Dr. Karen Bryant
Dr. Karen Bryant

Director of the UGA Gwinnett Campus and Clinical Associate Professor

Vivian Burrell
Vivian Burrell

Academic Professional

Darien Bush
Darien Bush

Events Specialist

Dr. Zhuo “Adam” Chen
Dr. Zhuo “Adam” Chen

Associate Professor / Program Coordinator

Dr. Allie Cox
Dr. Allie Cox

Clinical Assistant Professor

Charles Crisman
Charles Crisman

Gwinnett Library Manager

 

 

 

Address

Learning Resource Center

Tracy Davenport
Tracy Davenport

Research & Public Service Manager

Dr. Kaneshia Dorsan
Dr. Kaneshia Dorsan

Clinical Assistant Professor

Dr. Jamon Flowers
Dr. Jamon Flowers

Educational Administration and Policy (MEd) - School Leadership Track and Tier I Certification Program Coordinator

 

 

Address

Room 216

Robert Geiger
Robert Geiger

Academic Professional Associate

Andy Gerlach
Andy Gerlach

Facilities Coordinator

Grace Gowda
Grace Gowda

Director of International Biomedical Regulatory Sciences Program

Ben Hall
Ben Hall

Assistant Director - Gwinnett Campus

Johnna Hodges
Johnna Hodges

Assistant Director - Regulatory Affairs

Beth Horacek
Beth Horacek

Public Service Associate

Darrel Hulsey
Darrel Hulsey

Director of International Trade Center

John Hulsey
John Hulsey

Public Service Associate

Alexander Jacks, III
Alexander Jacks, III

Academic Professional Associate

Lisa Jackson
Lisa Jackson

Administrative Associate I

Dr. Zoe Johnson
Dr. Zoe Johnson

Director, Field Education

Glenn Kruse
Dr. Tony Lowe
Dr. Tony Lowe

Associate Professor

Arvinder Makkar
Arvinder Makkar

Program Coordinator

 

 

 

Address

Cubicle 231-F3

Beverly Minor
Beverly Minor

Office Lead

 

 

 

Address

Cubicle 231-G1

Don Mofield
Don Mofield

Senior IT Manager

Sherri Phillips
Sherri Phillips

Program Coordinator

Jill Rhoden
Jill Rhoden

Assistant Director - Gwinnett Campus

Glenn Roberts
Glenn Roberts

IT Systems Administrator Specialist

Jeanette Shannon
Jeanette Shannon

Program Coordinator

James Sink
James Sink

Academic Services Professional

 

 

 

Address

Suite 149

Brandon Solie
Brandon Solie

Career Services and Recruitment Assistant Director

Dr. John Stowell
Dr. John Stowell

Business Consultant

Helen Sutherland
Helen Sutherland

Administrative Secretary

Erika Tapia
Erika Tapia

Administrative Associate I

 

 

 

Address

Room 100, 1st Floor Reception

Aysha Treadwell
Aysha Treadwell

Business Advisor

Dr. Donnetta Washington
Dr. Donnetta Washington

Coordinator of Field Education

 

 

Address

Cubicle 231-E3

Carole Wheeler
Carole Wheeler

Business Manager

Constance Wooden-Smith
Constance Wooden-Smith

Coordinator - Gwinnett Campus

News & Announcements

Wide shot of Bulldog Cafe
The Arch seen through the columns of the Holmes Hunter Building. (Photo by Dorothy Kozkowski/UGA)
Student smiling in study room

Level up your education at the UGA Gwinnett Campus.

Degrees & Programs Apply Now